VDC test kit slider
VDC-Banner-new_468
VDC test kit slider
sunfriend-banner
sperti-banner
Hello! I have severe vitamin D deficiency (~7 ng/ml), a little high blood calcium (10.7 mg/dl) and PTH in normal range (~32). I was in contact with multiple doctors and endocrinologist, though noone can answer me why my calcium levels are slightly high as well as vitamin d levels so low. I was prescribed to take vit d supplements, though even lower non-prescripted doses makes me feel fatigued and achy. Had thyorid and neck ultrasound with no abnormalities found. What could be the reason behind this?

Asked by  matteus.gilis62754800 on September 21, 2015

Recent Discussion

Popular Questions